(million yen)
2017/12 2018/12 2019/12 2020/12 2021/12
Net Sales 6,3007,7058,60810,41913,417
Operating Profit 3272602917551,258
Ordinary Profit 3623463184501,216
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 288318250502854
Basic Earnings Per Share(yen) 133.19140.31110.03111.78199.56
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 66.459.661.950.253.9
Total Assets 6,8047,9347,85510,19810,829
Net Assets 4,5204,7324,8755,1365,911