( million yen)
2016/12 2017/12 2018/12 2019/12 2020/12
Net Sales 5,9696,3007,7058,60810,419
Operating Profit 220327260291751
Ordinary Profit 204362346318447
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 179288318250462
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 89.73133.19140.31110.03205.55
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 66.166.459.661.950.0
Total Assets 6,1216,8047,9347,85510,147
Net Assets 4,0444,5204,7324,8755,096